Parkview Touch Draw 11th
December 2015
|
|||
Team
|
Opponent
|
Time
|
Field
|
Parkview Pikes
|
SNBS Tiger Sharks
|
4.00pm
|
1B
|
Parkview Pirates
|
Rawhiti Rockets
|
4.00pm
|
1A
|
Parkview Pythons
|
Rawhiti Rattlers
|
4.35pm
|
7
|
Parkview Piranhas
|
Jellyfish
|
4.35pm
|
1
|
Parkview Polecats
|
Waitakiri Chiefs
|
5.10pm
|
6
|
Parkview
Panthers
|
The Beasts
|
5.10pm
|
1
|
Thursday 10 December 2015
Parkview Touch Draw 11th December 2015
Wednesday 9 December 2015
After School Football Hub
After School Football Hub
Want your child to stay active and healthy after school?
Want to give football a go? Already play and want to sharpen up your skills over summer?
Coastal Spirit F.C is running an After School Football Hub at Queenspark School and invites your son or daughter to take part. During the 8 session programme, every child will be fully engaged, active, develop skills and have heaps of fun with qualified coaches. The best thing is that it’s straight after school on the field, so you don’t have the burden of having to drive for miles. They can walk out onto the field after the bell rings, and our coaches will be there to greet them.
Paul Bateson
Coastal Spirit Football Club
Football Development Manager
021 734 353
Cuthberts Green, 220 Pages Rd
Christchurch
P.O. Box 35-335
Shirley 8013
Christchurch
P.O. Box 35-335
Shirley 8013
Thursday 3 December 2015
Parkview School Athletics Results 2015
Athletics Results 9 Year Olds
|
|||
Sprints.
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Trinity Edwards-Rea
|
1
|
Lucas Wilson
|
2
|
Sarah Reilly
|
2
|
Hiromu Crosado
|
3
|
Martina Quiroga
|
3
|
Scout Tuanui
|
|
|||
Long Distance
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Sarah Reilly
|
1
|
Fraser Hendry
|
2
|
Trinity Edwards-Rea
|
2
|
Lucas Wilson
|
3
|
Jorja Huffam
|
3
|
|
|
|||
High Jump
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Trinity Edwards-Rea
|
1
|
Fraser Hendry
|
2
|
Sarah Reilly
|
2
|
Scout Tuanui
|
3
|
Imogen Caselton
|
3
|
Kaius Stevens
|
|
|||
Long Jump
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Manaaki Waretini-Beaumont
|
1
|
Scout Tuanui
|
2
|
Sarah Reilly
|
2
|
Lucas Wilson
|
3
|
Trinity Edwards-Rea
|
3
|
Fraser Hendry
|
|
|||
Discus
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Trinity Edwards-Rea
|
1
|
Lucas Wilson
|
2
|
Manaaki Waretini-Beaumont
|
2
|
Fraser Hendry
|
3
|
Imogen Caselton
|
3
|
Kaius Stevens
|
|
|||
ShotPut
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Manaaki Waretini-Beaumont
|
1
|
Scout Tuanui
|
2
|
Imogen Caselton
|
2
|
Lucas Wilson
|
3
|
Trinity Edwards-Rea
|
3
|
Kaius Stevens
|
|
Athletics Results 10 Year Olds
|
|||
Sprints.
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
|
1
|
Mekhi Halliday
|
2
|
Phoebe Zhang
|
2
|
Luke Johnston
|
3
|
Emer-Lee McDougall-Warlich
|
3
|
Noah Evans
|
|
|||
Long Distance
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
|
1
|
Luke Johnston
|
2
|
Aimee Hendry
|
2
|
Noah Evans
|
3
|
Phoebe Zhang
|
3
|
Cairo Ruri
|
|
|||
High Jump
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
|
1
|
Cairo Ruri
|
2
|
Manaia Julius
|
2
|
Mekhi Halliday
|
3
|
Jennifer Haslett
|
3
|
Maison Wallis
|
|
|||
Long Jump
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Phoebe Zhang
|
1
|
Noah Evans
|
2
|
Aimee Hendry
|
2
|
Mekhi Halliday
|
3
|
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
|
3
|
Keegan Stewart
|
|
|
|
|
Discus
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Emer-Lee McDougall-Warlich
|
1
|
Hunter Butler
|
2
|
Lara McConchie
|
2
|
Jackson Crosbie
|
3
|
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
|
3
|
Maddox Alekna
|
|
|||
ShotPut
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Lara McConchie
|
1
|
Mahu Tamihana
|
2
|
Emer-Lee McDougall-Warlich
|
2
|
Cairo Ruri
|
3
|
Briar Duston
|
3
|
Maddox Alekna
|
|
Athletics Results 11 Year Olds
|
|||
Sprints
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
|
1
|
Josh Peters
|
2
|
Caitlin Nicholas
|
2
|
Feli Smith
|
3
|
Amber Tilbrook
|
3
|
Josh Phillips
|
|
|||
Long Distance
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Caitlin Nicholas
|
1
|
Josh Peters
|
2
|
Connie-May Whitehouse
|
2
|
Josh Phillips
|
3
|
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
|
3
|
Reuben Kaui
|
|
|||
High Jump
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Caitlin
Nicholas
|
1
|
Josh Peters
|
2
|
Amber
Tilbrook
|
2
|
Feli Smith
|
3
|
|
3
|
Angus Nyander
|
|
|||
Long Jump
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Caitlin Nicholas
|
1
|
Josh Peters
|
2
|
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
|
2
|
Feli Smith
|
3
|
Connie-May Whitehouse
|
3
|
Josh Phillips
|
|
|||
Discus
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
|
1
|
Reuben Kaui
|
2
|
Caitlin Nicholas
|
2
|
Matthew Thorpe
|
3
|
Katelyn Newton
|
3
|
Jayden Evans
|
|
|||
ShotPut
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Amber Tilbrook
|
1
|
Ryan Hodgkinson
|
2
|
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
|
2
|
Jayden Evans
|
3
|
Kymbalea Williams
|
3
|
Josh Peters
|
|
Athletics Results 12 Year Olds
|
|||
Sprints.
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Brodie-Rae Shaw
|
1
|
William Marshall
|
2
|
Brooke Cooke
|
2
|
Logan Sharratt
|
3
|
Rosa Smith
|
3
|
Amaan Ali
|
|
|||
Long Distance
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Jorja O’Connell
|
1
|
Amaan Ali
|
2
|
Taylor McCarthy
|
2
|
Louie Sweatmore
|
3
|
Haven Garringer
|
3
|
Seth Cooper-Maclean
|
|
|||
High Jump
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Georgina Free
|
1
|
Cameron McConchie
|
2
|
Rosa Smith
|
2
|
William Marshall
|
3
|
Jorja O’Connell
|
3
|
|
|
|||
Long Jump
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Brodie-Rae Shaw
|
1
|
Logan Sharratt
|
2
|
Georgina Free
|
2
|
Brayden Wilson
|
3
|
Jorja O’Connell
|
3
|
William
Marshall/ Cameron McConchie
|
|
|||
Discus
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Brooke Cooke
|
1
|
Cameron McConchie
|
2
|
Georgina Free
|
2
|
Louie Sweatmore
|
3
|
Rosa Smith
|
3
|
Devon Stainton
|
|
|||
ShotPut
|
|||
Girls
|
Boys
|
||
1
|
Rosa Smith
|
1
|
Louie Sweatmore
|
2
|
Brooke Cooke
|
2
|
Cameron McConchie
|
3
|
Georgina Free
|
3
|
Travis Crooks
|
|
Athletics Results 13+ Year Olds
|
||||
Sprints.
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Brooke Teear
|
1
|
Kishan Patel
|
|
2
|
Katy Pinker
|
2
|
Joseph Lines
|
|
3
|
|
3
|
|
|
|
||||
Long Distance
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Katy Pinker
|
1
|
Kishan Patel
|
|
2
|
Brooke Teear
|
2
|
Trey Jarvis
|
|
3
|
Emma Bunn
|
3
|
Joseph Lines
|
|
|
||||
High Jump
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Katy Pinker
|
1
|
Kishan Patel
|
|
2
|
Brooke Teear
|
2
|
Joseph Lines
|
|
3
|
Emma Bunn
|
3
|
|
|
|
||||
Long Jump
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Brooke Teear
|
1
|
Kishan Patel
|
|
2
|
Katy Pinker
|
2
|
Joseph Lines
|
|
3
|
Emma Bunn
|
3
|
|
|
|
||||
Discus
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Katy Pinker
|
1
|
Kishan Patel
|
|
2
|
Emma Bunn
|
2
|
Joseph Lines
|
|
3
|
Brooke Teear
|
3
|
|
|
|
||||
Shot Put
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Katy Pinker
|
1
|
Kishan Patel
|
|
2
|
Brooke Teear
|
2
|
Joseph Lines
|
|
3
|
Emma Bunn
|
3
|
|
|
|
||||
Athletics Sprint Results
|
||||
Year 0
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Khloe Goodare
|
1
|
Marcus Saywell
|
|
2
|
Zoe Anderson
|
2
|
Zac Broekhals
|
|
3
|
Georgia Hawkins
|
3
|
Detroit Lloyd
|
|
|
||||
Year 1
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
MacKenzie Stock
|
1
|
Aayan Mudaliar
|
|
2
|
Elizabeth Litt
|
2
|
Luke Chamberlain
|
|
3
|
Brooke Sladen
|
3
|
Andrew Houghton
|
|
|
||||
Year 2
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Ruby Brown
|
1
|
Van Hodgkinson
|
|
2
|
Serena Edwards-Rea
|
2
|
Isaac Cooper
|
|
3
|
Jordyn English
|
3
|
Jack Van Hout
|
|
|
||||
Year 3
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Tahlia Davidson-Brown
|
1
|
Josh Litt
|
|
2
|
Jacinta Hoglund
|
2
|
Noah Huffam
|
|
3
|
Lizzie Ayers
|
3
|
Matthew Klusak
|
|
|
||||
Year 4
|
||||
Girls
|
Boys
|
|||
1
|
Lucy Ellis
|
1
|
Jakson Wills
|
|
2
|
Cybella Morrison
|
2
|
Wyatt Haslett
|
|
3
|
Anastasia Goulter
|
3
|
Zac Palmer
|
|
|
||||
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)