Pages

Thursday, 10 December 2015

Parkview Touch Draw 11th December 2015

Parkview Touch Draw 11th December 2015

Team

Opponent

Time
Field
Parkview  Pikes
SNBS Tiger Sharks
4.00pm
1B
Parkview Pirates
Rawhiti Rockets
4.00pm
1A
Parkview Pythons
Rawhiti Rattlers
4.35pm
7
Parkview Piranhas
Jellyfish
4.35pm
1
Parkview Polecats
Waitakiri Chiefs
5.10pm
6
Parkview
Panthers
The Beasts
5.10pm
1

Wednesday, 9 December 2015

After School Football Hub

 After School Football Hub
Want your child to stay active and healthy after school?
Want to give football a go? Already play and want to sharpen up your skills over summer? 
 Coastal Spirit F.C is running an After School Football Hub at Queenspark School and invites your son or daughter to take part. During the 8 session programme, every child will be fully engaged, active, develop skills and have heaps of fun with qualified coaches. The best thing is that it’s straight after school on the field, so you don’t have the burden of having to drive for miles. They can walk out onto the field after the bell rings, and our coaches will be there to greet them.
Register: CLICK HERE


Paul Bateson
Coastal Spirit Football Club
Football Development Manager
021 734 353

Official logo.jpeg

Cuthberts Green, 220 Pages Rd
Christchurch
P.O. Box 35-335
Shirley 8013

Thursday, 3 December 2015

Parkview School Athletics Results 2015



Athletics Results 9 Year Olds
Sprints.
Girls
Boys
1
Trinity Edwards-Rea
1
Lucas Wilson
2
Sarah Reilly
2
Hiromu Crosado
3
Martina Quiroga
3
Scout Tuanui

Long Distance
Girls
Boys
1
Sarah Reilly
1
Fraser Hendry
2
Trinity Edwards-Rea
2
Lucas Wilson
3
Jorja Huffam
3


High Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Trinity Edwards-Rea
1
Fraser Hendry
2
Sarah Reilly
2
Scout Tuanui
3
Imogen Caselton
3
Kaius Stevens

Long Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Manaaki Waretini-Beaumont
1
Scout Tuanui
2
Sarah Reilly
2
Lucas Wilson
3
Trinity Edwards-Rea
3
Fraser Hendry

Discus
Girls
Boys
1
Trinity Edwards-Rea
1
Lucas Wilson
2
Manaaki Waretini-Beaumont
2
Fraser Hendry
3
Imogen Caselton
3
Kaius Stevens

ShotPut
Girls
Boys
1
Manaaki Waretini-Beaumont
1
Scout Tuanui
2
Imogen Caselton
2
Lucas Wilson
3
Trinity Edwards-Rea
3
Kaius Stevens



Athletics Results 10 Year Olds
Sprints.
Girls
Boys
1
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
1
Mekhi Halliday
2
Phoebe Zhang
2
Luke Johnston
3
Emer-Lee McDougall-Warlich
3
Noah Evans

Long Distance
Girls
Boys
1
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
1
Luke Johnston
2
Aimee Hendry
2
Noah Evans
3
Phoebe Zhang
3
Cairo Ruri

High Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
1
Cairo Ruri
2
Manaia Julius
2
Mekhi Halliday
3
Jennifer Haslett
3
Maison Wallis

Long Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Phoebe Zhang
1
Noah Evans
2
Aimee Hendry
2
Mekhi Halliday
3
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
3
Keegan Stewart



Discus
Girls
Boys
1
Emer-Lee McDougall-Warlich
1
Hunter Butler
2
Lara McConchie
2
Jackson Crosbie
3
Lottie-Ann Whitehouse
3
Maddox Alekna

ShotPut
Girls
Boys
1
Lara McConchie
1
Mahu Tamihana
2
Emer-Lee McDougall-Warlich
2
Cairo Ruri
3
Briar Duston
3
Maddox Alekna



Athletics Results 11 Year Olds
Sprints
Girls
Boys
1
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
1
Josh Peters
2
Caitlin Nicholas
2
Feli Smith
3
Amber Tilbrook
3
Josh Phillips

Long Distance
Girls
Boys
1
Caitlin Nicholas
1
Josh Peters
2
Connie-May Whitehouse
2
Josh Phillips
3
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
3
Reuben Kaui

High Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Caitlin Nicholas
1
Josh Peters
2
Amber Tilbrook
2
Feli Smith
3

3
Angus Nyander

Long Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Caitlin Nicholas
1
Josh Peters
2
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
2
Feli Smith
3
Connie-May Whitehouse
3
Josh Phillips

Discus
Girls
Boys
1
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
1
Reuben Kaui
2
Caitlin Nicholas
2
Matthew Thorpe
3
Katelyn Newton
3
Jayden Evans

ShotPut
Girls
Boys
1
Amber Tilbrook
1
Ryan Hodgkinson
2
Mikayla Davidson-Brown
2
Jayden Evans
3
Kymbalea Williams
3
Josh Peters



Athletics Results 12 Year Olds
Sprints.
Girls
Boys
1
Brodie-Rae Shaw
1
William Marshall
2
Brooke Cooke
2
Logan Sharratt
3
Rosa Smith
3
Amaan Ali

Long Distance
Girls
Boys
1
Jorja O’Connell
1
Amaan Ali
2
Taylor McCarthy
2
Louie Sweatmore
3
Haven Garringer
3
Seth Cooper-Maclean

High Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Georgina Free
1
Cameron McConchie
2
Rosa Smith
2
William Marshall
3
Jorja O’Connell
3


Long Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Brodie-Rae Shaw
1
Logan Sharratt
2
Georgina Free
2
Brayden Wilson
3
Jorja O’Connell
3
William Marshall/ Cameron McConchie

Discus
Girls
Boys
1
Brooke Cooke
1
Cameron McConchie
2
Georgina Free
2
Louie Sweatmore
3
Rosa Smith
3
Devon Stainton

ShotPut
Girls
Boys
1
Rosa Smith
1
Louie Sweatmore
2
Brooke Cooke
2
Cameron McConchie
3
Georgina Free
3
Travis Crooks



Athletics Results 13+ Year Olds
Sprints.
Girls
Boys
1
Brooke Teear
1
Kishan Patel
2
Katy Pinker
2
Joseph Lines
3

3


Long Distance
Girls
Boys
1
Katy Pinker
1
Kishan Patel
2
Brooke Teear
2
Trey Jarvis
3
Emma Bunn
3
Joseph Lines

High Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Katy Pinker
1
Kishan Patel
2
Brooke Teear
2
Joseph Lines
3
Emma Bunn
3


Long Jump
Girls
Boys
1
Brooke Teear
1
Kishan Patel
2
Katy Pinker
2
Joseph Lines
3
Emma Bunn
3


Discus
Girls
Boys
1
Katy Pinker
1
Kishan Patel
2
Emma Bunn
2
Joseph Lines
3
Brooke Teear
3


Shot Put
Girls
Boys
1
Katy Pinker
1
Kishan Patel
2
Brooke Teear
2
Joseph Lines
3
Emma Bunn
3




Athletics Sprint Results
Year 0
Girls
Boys
1
Khloe Goodare
1
Marcus Saywell
2
Zoe Anderson
2
Zac Broekhals
3
Georgia Hawkins
3
Detroit Lloyd

Year 1
Girls
Boys
1
MacKenzie Stock
1
Aayan Mudaliar
2
Elizabeth Litt
2
Luke Chamberlain
3
Brooke Sladen
3
Andrew Houghton

Year 2
Girls
Boys
1
Ruby Brown
1
Van Hodgkinson
2
Serena Edwards-Rea
2
Isaac Cooper
3
Jordyn English
3
Jack Van Hout

Year 3
Girls
Boys
1
Tahlia Davidson-Brown
1
Josh Litt
2
Jacinta Hoglund
2
Noah Huffam
3
Lizzie Ayers
3
Matthew Klusak

Year 4
Girls
Boys
1
Lucy Ellis
1
Jakson Wills
2
Cybella Morrison
2
Wyatt Haslett
3
Anastasia Goulter
3
Zac Palmer